At Kendani.com we take your privacy very seriously and fully respect it. The data that we request when you register on the Kendani.com platform, or through any other means, is treated with the utmost respect and protection of your privacy.

Kendani.com reserves the right to modify the content of this Privacy Policy at any time, to adapt it to the new legislation or jurisprudence.
Below, we inform you why we collect your personal data and other aspects related to our privacy policy:

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Business name: ABORA WORLD, S.L.L.
CIF: B95926358
Address: C / Uribitarte no 6, 2-48001, Bilbao, Bizkaia
Telephone: +34 650 32 94 88 | +1 (206) 883-8967
Email: hola@aboraworld.com
PURPOSE

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

We process all the data that we collect automatically or that is provided from any of the channels through which you can interact with the Kendani.com platform, including web forms, email, mobile phone, when registering, making a purchase, or when you contact with our customer service.
These data we use to:
Enabling purchases made on the Kendani.com platform, for which we collect data such as name, surname, postal address, email address, telephone and other possible data necessary to manage the delivery and billing of the products, provide our services, and be able to carry out our contractual relationship.
Creating and managing your Kendani.com account and the history of your purchases, payment methods, delivery addresses, and subscription to our informative and commercial communications.
Sending you information and content about our products, vendors, or activities and events that may be of interest to you, as well as to carry out quality surveys, market studies, and activities of this nature.
Performing anonymous statistical analysis of habits and customs of usage and purchase, in order to improve the experience of using the platform and to adjust the product offering as best as possible.
In order to improve the user experience, we may use tools that help us to create commercial and user profiles, based on data and metadata from access devices, purchases, web traffic, location and navigation.
By accepting our Privacy Policy, you will grant us the express, free and unequivocal consent to the collection and treatment of your data with the previously determined reasons. This acceptance extends to our sellers who have to access the information for concluding any sales.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data you provide will be kept as long as the current business relationship is maintained. We. only store your data to the extent that we need them for using the data according to the purpose for which it was collected, and according to the legal basis of treatment in accordance with applicable law.
In any case, the term of conservation of your data will be determined by current commercial, accounting
and tax laws and regulations.

LEGITIMATION

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of my data?

The legitimacy for the treatment of your data is based on your express consent, which you grant us when you buy on Kendani.com, register on the Kendani.com platform or by any other means through which you interact with Kendani.com. According to the purposes of collecting data, the processing of your data is necessary for:
1. Managing the commercial relationship that you have subscribed and contracted with us.
– to. Execution of a contract (enabled by article 6.1.b GDPR)
– yes. Consent of the interested party (inhabited by article 6.1.a GDPR)
2. Managing email communications with interested parties.
– to. Consent of the interested party (inhabited by article 6.1.a GDPR)
– yes. Legitimate interest (enabled by article 6.1.f GDPR)
3. Health or healthcare provision.
– to. Consent of the interested party (inhabited by article 6.1.a GDPR)
4. Management of employees and internal human resources of the company
– to. Contractual execution (enabled by article 6.1.b GDPR)
All the data we collect is necessary for the providing our service. However, those data that are marked
with an asterisk (*) will be mandatory. In case some of the mandatory data is missing, ABORA WORLD,
S.L.L. will not be able to provide the contracted service.

RIGHTS ASSISTING INTERESTED PERSONS

What rights do I have regarding data protection?

You can exercise any of the following rights by communicating it to us at the postal address C / Uribitarte
no 6, 2-48001, Bilbao, Bizkaia or at the email address indicated in the heading hola@aboraworld.com. In
any case, according to current regulations, we recognize the following rights:
Right to request access to personal data related to the interested party.
Right to request its rectification or deletion.
Right to request the limitation of the treatment.
Right to oppose the treatment.
Right to portability.
You can use the following forms to exercise your rights in an easier way. You can download them by
clicking here. In addition, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD).

RECIPIENTS

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will not be communicated to third companies, excluding vendors on the platform. Likewise, we

inform you of the possibility of international data transfer. All the recipients of the data are located in a country, territory or one or more specific sectors of a country or international organization that have been declared to have an adequate level of protection by the European Commission. They are also declared as suitable by United States (applicable to certified entities under the EU-US Privacy Shield. Commission
Decision (EU) 2016/1250, of July 12, 2016).
In case of transfer to a country that has not been declared of adequate level by the European Commission,
one of the following obligations will be fullfilled:
a) The interested party has explicitly given their consent.
b) The maritime transfer necessary for the execution of a contract between the interested party and the data controller or for the execution of pre-contractual measures required at the request of the interested party.
c) The maritime transfer necessary for the conclusion or execution of a contract, in the interest of the interested party, between the controller and another natural or legal person.

SOURCE OF YOUR DATA

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data used by ABORA WORLD, S.L.L comes from the interested party.
What categories of data do we handle?
The categories of personal data to be processed:
Identification data
Name
Surnames
DNI / NIE / Passport or equivalent document
Postal addresses
Electronic addresses
Sex
Date of birth
Place of birth
Commercial information
Economic data
Bank account number
Credit card number
Based on the healthcare and / or medical provision provided by ABORA WORLD, S.L.L, specially
protected data will be treated always under the explicit consent of the interested party. The data collected
is derived from the contracted service and / or provided to the user.
CONTROL AUTHORITY
Data is a valuable asset for us, and at ABORA WORLD, S.L.L. we do our best to comply with all of the
current data protection regulations. However, we inform you if you feel that your rights have been
violated, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), located at C / Jorge

Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid. More information on the AEPD: http://www.agpd.es/.
Last modified July 1st, 2020.