Privacy Policy

In accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Regulation 679/2016, we inform you that the data you provide will become part of a file for which we are responsible for managing your purchase and will be retained to manage the relationship and as long as necessary responsibility of the provision. You have the right to access, limitation, portability, claim to the Data Protection authority, deletion or forgetting, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of data by sending an email to info@kendani.com or to one of the addresses listed at www.kendani.com.

Kendani.com processes data in accordance with the quality standards required under Framework Act 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Guaranteeing of Digital Rights (Ley Orgánica de Protección de Datos Personales y garantía de los derechos digitales – LOPD), on a confidential basis and with the security measures required under Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December approving the regulations for the implementation of Framework Act 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (Reglamento de desarrollo de la Ley Orgánica de Protección de Datos de carácter personal – RLOPD).

Kendani.com has brought its privacy policy and the way in which it processes personal data into line with the changes introduced by Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016.

What is the purpose of processing your data?

At Kendani.com we process the data provided by data subjects so as to be able to provide the services contracted and to provide information on questions linked to the operations of the company and its activities, as broken down in www.kendani.com.

What is the lawful basis for processing your data?

Your data are processed for the purpose of providing the service requested, and their processing is lawful in relation to compliance with the legal obligation on the part of the data controller to provide that service. Should your identification data be used for promotional purposes, they will be processed on the basis of consent freely granted by you.

If you consider that we have failed to process your personal data in accordance with the regulations, you may lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos) (www.agpd.es). To exercise your rights, you must submit a request accompanied by a copy of your national identity card (DNI) or equivalent document.